Helpline

And other Important info

* We are constantly working on verifying and re-verify the numbers, you can check the status of verification in the list.
* The availability of resources might also change due to high demand.

Important Helpline Numbers

NamePurposeContact NumberSource
Helpline forAdmitting, Isolating, Medicating6389300137/ 0522-452300/ 0522-2610145/ 180018005145
Indian Medical Association HelplineIMA Consultation9999672238/ 9999672239
COVID Control RoomFor any COVID caused distress0522-4523000/ 0522-2610145
CCR CMO OfficeControl Room9454419684
COVID Command CenterPGRS0522-4523000
CCCHome Isolation /Pre Hospital0522-4523011
Dr. Ravi PandeyCMO Control Room7007111277, 7376019029
Dr. Abhay YadavDM COVID Control Room8787253357
Dr. AK ChodhryCMO Office9411478966
Dr. Rahul AryaCMO Office9506790398
Dr. KK SaxenaCMO Office9415109308
Ritu SuhasCo Incharge8707453233
Mr. Rajesh ShuklaTehsildar9838540604
HELPLINECMO Helpline0522-4523950
Helpline forAmbulance or Hospital beds18001805145
Rae Nursing Health Care CentreHome Nurses8127486202Now Lucknow
DakiaDelivers Anything0522-4049888www.dakiaservices.com
ADM Transport 9415005005
ERA's Lucknow Medical College & HospitalDoctor Consultant for Home Quarantine 0522-660077